New payment system "Fast Shift" in Armenia
In 2018, Vahe and Vigen Badalyan founded Fast Shift LLC, which is an affiliated company with Fast Credit Capital UCO. The mission of the company is to make the payment process as convenient and accessible as possible with the active use of modern technologies.
Fast Shift entered the market with its own terminal network, the number of which currently reaches 200. The company's terminals are located both in Yerevan and in the regions of Armenia.
The terminals differ from the versions presented on the market by their scale, unique and interesting design, as well as a different interface. When developing new terminals, the priority for the Company was that the terminals are suitable for both experienced and new customers.
By the end of the year, the company plans to increase the network of terminals by 1000. The expansion of the network is aimed at increasing the availability of payment services provided by the company.
In the future, the company will strive to be closer to its customers, both in the capital and in the regions, by expanding the list of services and products offered, the statement said.